Tillakaratne Dilshan vs Aizaz Cheema: Test head-to-head record

TM Dilshan vs Aizaz Cheema (Test): 47 runs off 62 balls, out 0 time(s) (SR 75.80, 9×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2011–2012 and matches the official record.

Tillakaratne Dilshan
47
runs off 62 balls · SR 75.80 · 0×6
Tillakaratne Dilshan vs Aizaz Cheema · Test
Aizaz Cheema
StatValue
Balls62
Runs47
Dismissals0
Strike rate75.80
Fours9
Sixes0

How many runs has Tillakaratne Dilshan scored against Aizaz Cheema in Test cricket?

Tillakaratne Dilshan has scored 47 runs off 62 balls against Aizaz Cheema in Test cricket (strike rate 75.80).

How many times has Aizaz Cheema dismissed Tillakaratne Dilshan?

Aizaz Cheema has dismissed Tillakaratne Dilshan 0 time(s) in Test cricket.

How many sixes has Tillakaratne Dilshan hit off Aizaz Cheema?

Tillakaratne Dilshan has hit 0 six(es) and 9 four(s) off Aizaz Cheema in Test cricket.

Tillakaratne Dilshan ne Aizaz Cheema ko kitne chhakke maare?

Tillakaratne Dilshan ne Aizaz Cheema ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 9 chauke lagaye hain — Test me kul 47 run, 62 genden, 0 baar out.

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
201174057.14
20125543078.18

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground5543078.18
Sheikh Zayed Stadium74057.14

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions