Tony de Zorzi vs Mohammed Siraj: Test head-to-head record

T de Zorzi vs Mohammed Siraj (Test): 16 runs off 45 balls, out 2 time(s) (SR 35.55, 3×4, 0×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2023–2025 and matches the official record.

Tony de Zorzi
16
runs off 45 balls · SR 35.55 · 0×6
Tony de Zorzi vs Mohammed Siraj · Test
Mohammed Siraj
StatValue
Balls45
Runs16
Dismissals2
Strike rate35.55
Fours3
Sixes0

How many runs has Tony de Zorzi scored against Mohammed Siraj in Test cricket?

Tony de Zorzi has scored 16 runs off 45 balls against Mohammed Siraj in Test cricket (strike rate 35.55, average 8).

How many times has Mohammed Siraj dismissed Tony de Zorzi?

Mohammed Siraj has dismissed Tony de Zorzi 2 time(s) in Test cricket (caught ×2).

How many sixes has Tony de Zorzi hit off Mohammed Siraj?

Tony de Zorzi has hit 0 six(es) and 3 four(s) off Mohammed Siraj in Test cricket.

Tony de Zorzi ne Mohammed Siraj ko kitne chhakke maare?

Tony de Zorzi ne Mohammed Siraj ki gendon par 0 chhakke aur 3 chauke lagaye hain — Test me kul 16 run, 45 genden, 2 baar out.

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
2023219142.85
2025247129.16

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati196131.57
SuperSport Park139069.23
Newlands8010.0
Eden Gardens51020.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions