Umesh Yadav in ODIs 2017: season stats

Umesh Yadav took 14 wickets in ODIs 2017 at economy 5.39 (average 23.21, best 4/71). Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Umesh Yadav
14
wickets · economy 5.39
Umesh Yadav · ODI 2017
BowlingValue
Wickets14
Economy5.39
Average23.21
Strike rate25.86
Balls362
Best (BBI)4/71

How many wickets did Umesh Yadav take in ODIs 2017?

Umesh Yadav took 14 wickets in ODIs 2017 at economy 5.39 (average 23.21, best 4/71).

Umesh Yadav ne ODI 2017 me kitne wicket liye?

Umesh Yadav ne ODI 2017 me 14 wicket liye — economy 5.39, best 4/71.

More on Umesh Yadav

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions