Mohammad Yousuf vs Ray Price: ODI head-to-head record

Yousuf Youhana vs RW Price (ODI): 13 runs off 30 balls, out 0 time(s) (SR 43.33, 0×4, 1×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2002–2002 and matches the official record.

Mohammad Yousuf
13
runs off 30 balls · SR 43.33 · 1×6
Mohammad Yousuf vs Ray Price · ODI
Ray Price
StatValue
Balls30
Runs13
Dismissals0
Strike rate43.33
Fours0
Sixes1

How many runs has Mohammad Yousuf scored against Ray Price in ODIs?

Mohammad Yousuf has scored 13 runs off 30 balls against Ray Price in ODIs (strike rate 43.33).

How many times has Ray Price dismissed Mohammad Yousuf?

Ray Price has dismissed Mohammad Yousuf 0 time(s) in ODIs.

How many sixes has Mohammad Yousuf hit off Ray Price?

Mohammad Yousuf has hit 1 six(es) and 0 four(s) off Ray Price in ODIs.

Mohammad Yousuf ne Ray Price ko kitne chhakke maare?

Mohammad Yousuf ne Ray Price ki gendon par 1 chhakke aur 0 chauke lagaye hain — ODI me kul 13 run, 30 genden, 0 baar out.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Middle3013043.331

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20023013043.33

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah3013043.33

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions