Erin Burns vs Jess Jonassen: WBBL head-to-head record

EA Burns vs JL Jonassen (WBBL): 67 runs off 57 balls, out 4 time(s) (SR 117.54, 8×4, 1×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2016–2023 and matches the official record.

Erin Burns
67
runs off 57 balls · SR 117.54 · 1×6
Erin Burns vs Jess Jonassen · WBBL
Jess Jonassen
StatValue
Balls57
Runs67
Dismissals4
Strike rate117.54
Fours8
Sixes1

How many runs has Erin Burns scored against Jess Jonassen in the WBBL?

Erin Burns has scored 67 runs off 57 balls against Jess Jonassen in the WBBL (strike rate 117.54, average 16.75).

How many times has Jess Jonassen dismissed Erin Burns?

Jess Jonassen has dismissed Erin Burns 4 time(s) in the WBBL (caught ×3, lbw ×1).

How many sixes has Erin Burns hit off Jess Jonassen?

Erin Burns has hit 1 six(es) and 8 four(s) off Jess Jonassen in the WBBL.

Erin Burns ne Jess Jonassen ko kitne chhakke maare?

Erin Burns ne Jess Jonassen ki gendon par 1 chhakke aur 8 chauke lagaye hain — WBBL me kul 67 run, 57 genden, 4 baar out.

Erin Burns vs Jess Jonassen in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 30 runs off 25 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 120.

Erin Burns vs Jess Jonassen in the death overs

In the death overs: 8 runs off 7 balls, 1 dismissal(s), strike rate 114.28.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay25301120.00
Middle25292116.01
Death781114.280

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
20161110190.9
20178120150.0
2018330100.0
20199110122.22
20201010.0
202220231115.0
2023581160.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
North Sydney Oval, Sydney17220129.41
Ray Mitchell Oval, Harrup Park, Mackay12121100.0
Bellerive Oval, Hobart1110190.9
Hurstville Oval, Sydney8120150.0
Allan Border Field, Brisbane581160.0
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney330100.0
Blacktown International Sportspark, Sydney1010.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions