Karun Nair in the IPL 2014: season stats

Karun Nair scored 330 runs in 11 matches in the IPL 2014 — strike rate 142.24, average 33, highest score 73, with 3 fifties and 0 hundreds. Every number is computed ball-by-ball and matches the official record.

Karun Nair
330
runs · SR 142.24 · avg 33
Karun Nair · IPL 2014
BattingValue
Runs330
Matches11
Innings11
Average33
Strike rate142.24
Highest score73
Fours38
Sixes9
Fifties3
Hundreds0

How many runs did Karun Nair score in the IPL 2014?

Karun Nair scored 330 runs in 11 matches in the IPL 2014 — strike rate 142.24, average 33, highest score 73, with 3 fifties and 0 hundreds.

Karun Nair ne IPL 2014 me kitne run banaye?

Karun Nair ne IPL 2014 me 330 run banaye — 11 match, strike rate 142.24, 9 chhakke.

More on Karun Nair

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions