Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Kieron Pollard: IPL head-to-head record

MS Dhoni vs KA Pollard (IPL): 100 runs off 51 balls, out 3 time(s) (SR 196.07, 10×4, 6×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2010–2017 and matches the official record.

Mahendra Singh Dhoni
100
runs off 51 balls · SR 196.07 · 6×6
Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Kieron Pollard · IPL
Kieron Pollard
StatValue
Balls51
Runs100
Dismissals3
Strike rate196.07
Fours10
Sixes6

How many runs has Mahendra Singh Dhoni scored against Kieron Pollard in the IPL?

Mahendra Singh Dhoni has scored 100 runs off 51 balls against Kieron Pollard in the IPL (strike rate 196.07, average 33.33).

How many times has Kieron Pollard dismissed Mahendra Singh Dhoni?

Kieron Pollard has dismissed Mahendra Singh Dhoni 3 time(s) in the IPL (caught and bowled ×2, caught ×1).

How many sixes has Mahendra Singh Dhoni hit off Kieron Pollard?

Mahendra Singh Dhoni has hit 6 six(es) and 10 four(s) off Kieron Pollard in the IPL.

Mahendra Singh Dhoni ne Kieron Pollard ko kitne chhakke maare?

Mahendra Singh Dhoni ne Kieron Pollard ki gendon par 6 chhakke aur 10 chauke lagaye hain — IPL me kul 100 run, 51 genden, 3 baar out.

Mahendra Singh Dhoni vs Kieron Pollard in the death overs

In the death overs: 55 runs off 21 balls, 0 dismissal(s), strike rate 261.90.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Middle30453150.01
Death21550261.95

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
201012261216.66
20112010.0
2012570140.0
201325520208.0
20143120400.0
201521150.0
2017220100.0

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Chepauk, Chennai21411195.23
Eden Gardens, Kolkata15270180.0
Wankhede, Mumbai7132185.71
DY Patil, Mumbai4120300.0
Chinnaswamy, Bengaluru250250.0
MCA, Pune220100.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions