Marizanne Kapp vs NM Hancock: WBBL head-to-head record

M Kapp vs NM Hancock (WBBL): 32 runs off 33 balls, out 3 time(s) (SR 96.96, 1×4, 2×6). Every number below is computed from ball-by-ball data across 2018–2025 and matches the official record.

Marizanne Kapp
32
runs off 33 balls · SR 96.96 · 2×6
Marizanne Kapp vs NM Hancock · WBBL
StatValue
Balls33
Runs32
Dismissals3
Strike rate96.96
Fours1
Sixes2

How many runs has Marizanne Kapp scored against NM Hancock in the WBBL?

Marizanne Kapp has scored 32 runs off 33 balls against NM Hancock in the WBBL (strike rate 96.96, average 10.66).

How many times has NM Hancock dismissed Marizanne Kapp?

NM Hancock has dismissed Marizanne Kapp 3 time(s) in the WBBL (bowled ×1, caught and bowled ×1, caught ×1).

How many sixes has Marizanne Kapp hit off NM Hancock?

Marizanne Kapp has hit 2 six(es) and 1 four(s) off NM Hancock in the WBBL.

Marizanne Kapp ne NM Hancock ko kitne chhakke maare?

Marizanne Kapp ne NM Hancock ki gendon par 2 chhakke aur 1 chauke lagaye hain — WBBL me kul 32 run, 33 genden, 3 baar out.

Marizanne Kapp vs NM Hancock in the powerplay

In the powerplay: 4 runs off 7 balls, 0 dismissal(s), strike rate 57.14.

Marizanne Kapp vs NM Hancock in the death overs

In the death overs: 10 runs off 7 balls, 2 dismissal(s), strike rate 142.85.

Phase-wise: powerplay, middle and death overs

PhaseBallsRunsOutsSR6s
Powerplay74057.140
Middle1918194.731
Death7102142.851

Season by season

SeasonBallsRunsOutsSR
201821150.0
202021050.0
2021103030.0
202231133.33
20231010.0
202515260173.33

By venue

VenueBallsRunsOutsSR
Allan Border Field, Brisbane17270158.82
Bellerive Oval, Hobart103030.0
Blacktown International Sportspark, Sydney21050.0
Junction Oval, Melbourne1010.0
Lilac Hill Park, Perth1010.0
MCG, Melbourne110100.0
North Sydney Oval, Sydney1010.0

More head-to-heads

Source: DeepCover ball-by-ball warehouse · how we verify our numbers · methodology · all answered questions